CN Proudly sponsors SnoMo Day's
Village of Alberta Beach
Alberta Lions Club
CANCELLED EVENTS

2016 Results

CLASS ORDER SLED # NAME SLED
IMPROVED        
         
500 CC 1ST 62 TYLER MATT SKI DOO
  2ND 97 DAVE ARMSTRONG ARCTIC CAT
  3RD 38 CANDACE ROBINSON POLARIS
         
600 CC 1ST 20 JESSE CORNELSON ARCTIC CAT
  2ND 68 WAYNE LENENTINE SKI DOO
  3RD 103 KEVIN LOWAN YAMAHA
         
700 CC 1ST  78 GLENN GALBRAITH YAMAHA
  2ND 60 TYLER MATT SKI DOO
  3RD 55 KLAETON PLUMMER SKI DOO
         
800 CC 1ST 59 TYLER MATT SKI DOO
  2ND 3 FREDDY HEBB SKI DOO
  3RD 54 KOEN PLUMMER SKI DOO
         
900 CC 1ST 88 BLAINE THORESON SKI DOO
  2ND 67 WAYNE LENENTINE ARCTIC CAT
  3RD 47 GREG MACKAY SKI DOO
         
1000 CC 1ST  59 TYLER MATT SKI DOO
  2ND 30 DEAN CROTTY ARCTIC CAT
  3RD 96 BRENT ARNOLD SKI DOO
         
MINI 1ST 21 TYLER GALLANT ARCTIC CAT
  2ND 23 CONNOR PERRY POLARIS
  3RD 122 CARTER BLATZ ARCTIC CAT
CLASS ORDER SLED # NAME
STOCK      
FAN  1ST 105 MIKE ZANY
  2ND 152 DON LAWRENCE
  3RD 120 CAMERON APPLETON
       
500 CC 1ST 94 COLIN FELDBERG
  2ND 101 TYLER SEMENIUK
  3RD 0 NO PARTICIPANT
       
600 CC 1ST 49 DUANE WILSON
  2ND 125 ANDREW BRENT
  3RD 52 TORY MASSEY
       
700 CC 1ST  77 GLEN GALBRAITH
  2ND 98 DERRICK MACLEAN
  3RD 93 COLIN FELDBERG
       
800 CC 1ST 191 JEFF MADILL
  2ND 99 ROB FIBKE
  3RD 77 GLEN GALBRAITH
       
900 CC 1ST 191 JEFF MADILL
  2ND 99 ROB FIBKE
  3RD 122 SHAUN JANVIER
       
1000 CC 1ST  191 JEFF MADILL
  2ND 77 GLENN GALBRAITH
  3RD 116 DUSTIN NOKOHHO
       
VINTAGE 1ST 128 KEVIN WEISENER
  2ND 151 KEVIN SOBKOW
  3RD 73 HAYDEN BENSON
       
MINI 1ST 149 TAYLER RICE
  2ND 74 JAKE PORRET
  3RD 140 KOLTON GUTMRIE
CLASS ORDER SLED # NAME SLED MAKE
STOCK      
VIN FAN 1ST 28 KEN BAKER YAMAHA
  2ND 26 CAMERON APPLETON MERCURY
  3RD 73 CRAIG PLATZ YAMAHA
         
500 CC 1ST 500 JESSE BONNETEAU POLARIS
  2ND 89 RYAN SUNDERMAN SKI DOO
  3RD 79 GLENN GALBRAITH YAMAHA
         
600 CC 1ST 103 KEVIN LOWEN YAMAHA
  2ND 109 DOUG ENSELEIT POLARIS
  3RD 126 SHAUNE  MASSE SKI DOO
         
700 CC 1ST  77 GLENN GALBRAITH YAMAHA
  2ND 103 KEVIN LOWEN YAMAHA
  3RD 107 MIKE DACH SKI DOO
         
800 CC 1ST 88 BLAINE THORESON SKI DOO
  2ND 10 KELLY GRANT SKI DOO
  3RD 95 TERRY ARNOLD SKI DOO
         
900 CC 1ST 88 BLAINE THORESON SKI DOO
  2ND 10 KELLY GRANT SKI DOO
  3RD 95 TERRY ARNOLD SKI DOO
         
1000 CC 1ST  88 BLAINE THORENSON SKI DOO
  2ND 95 TERRY ARONOLD SKI DOO
  3RD 10 KELLY GRANT SKI DOO
         
VINTAGE 1ST 38 CANDACE ROBINSON POLARIS
L/C 2ND 34 DARRELL BARON ARCTIC CAT
  3RD 80 BRANDON KOWALCZYK  
         
MINI 1ST 23 TYLER GALLANT POLARIS
  2ND 35 CONNOR PERRY ARCTIC CAT
  3RD 83 ETHAN GREIG POLARIS

Our 2016 50/50 winner was Marc Blacklaws. He won $4696!

ID VIP TEAM RADIO

Catch all the announcements for the Sunday Drag Races here!

Event Map

Map 2016-thumb

Follow Us

FacebookYoutubeTwitter

Thank you to our Sponsors

CIXM
Alberta Beach and Agricultural Society
Dianne’s Tri-Village Pizza
ATB Financial - Alberta Beach Agency
Viterra
Tim Hay Trucking
Fireworks Spectacular
Continental Sales & Rentals
FCSS County